Tornado

Australian designed, Australian made, Australian owned.

The Tornado series are built primarily for applications which have a relatively light dust loading for the air quantity

They are ideally suited to Laser and Plasma cutting applications, for handling fume and dusts from sandblasting operations, as ambient pre-cleaners for areas where dust can cause problems with equipment, and light duty general dust collection problems

Filters for Tornado collectors are produced in Australia under a joint venture with Envi-Filter A/S of Denmark to an exacting standard. A variety of different filter media can be fitted to suit the particular conditions to be handled. These include:

  • Standard Polyester spun bonded
  • Anti-Static treated
  • PTFE coated for sticky dusts
  • PTFE membrane
  • Cellulose
Filter Area (m²)
Model NumberFiltersS-StandardA-Anti-StaticP-Cellulose
DCST44484880
DCST657272120
DCST889696160
DCST99108108180
DCST1212144144240
DCST1515180180300
DCST1616192192320
DCST1818216216360
DCST2020240240400

A DCST12A144 is a Tornado with 12 filter using anti-static treated filter material with 144 m² of effective filter area.

Contact Us

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone Number

Your Message